TIMETABLE

Here you will find the starting times of the different starting blocks in all disciplines, as well as the opening hours of the start number distribution, the info point, etc. (Stand: 14. März 2022)

Start number distribution
  • 14:00 - 18:00
  • Landiwiese, Zürich-Wollishofen

Start number distribution

Infopoint
  • 14:00 - 19:00
  • Landiwiese, Zürich-Wollishofen

Infopoint

Village
  • 14:00 - 19:00
  • Landiwiese, Zürich-Wollishofen

Village

Barservice
  • 14:00 - 19:00
  • Landiwiese, Zürich-Wollishofen

Barservice

Start number distribution
  • 06:30
  • Landiwiese, Zürich-Wollishofen

Start number distribution

Infopoint
  • 06:30 - 21:00
  • Landiwiese, Zürich-Wollishofen

Infopoint

Start Youth League (m)
  • 08:30
  • Badi Mythenquai

Start Youth League (m)

Start Youth League (f)
  • 8:55
  • Badi Mythenquai

Start Youth League (f)

Start Youthtriathlon U16 (2008 - 2007)
  • 09:20
  • Badi Mythenquai

Start Youthtriathlon U16 (2008 - 2007)

Start Youthtriathlon U14 (2009 - 2012)
  • 09:30
  • Badi Mythenquai

Start Youthtriathlon U14 (2009 - 2012)

Food Festival
  • 10:00 - 20:00
  • Landiwiese, Zürich-Wollishofen

Food Festival

Village
  • 10:00 - 20:00
  • Landiwiese, Zürich-Wollishofen

Village

Start Olympic Block 1
  • 09:50
  • Saffainsel

Start Olympic Block 1

Start Olympic Block 2
  • 10:05
  • Saffainsel

Start Olympic Block 2

Start Olympic Block 3
  • 10:20
  • Saffainsel

Start Olympic Block 3

Start Olympic Block 4
  • 11:15
  • Saffainsel

Start Olympic Block 4

Start Olympic Block 5
  • 11:45
  • Saffainsel

Start Olympic Block 5

Start Sprint Block 1
  • 12:30
  • Saffainsel

Start Sprint Block 1

Start Sprint Block 2
  • 13:00
  • Saffainsel

Start Sprint Block 2

Start Sprint Block 3
  • 13:15
  • Saffainsel

Start Sprint Block 3

Start Sprint Block 4
  • 13:30
  • Saffainsel

Start Sprint Block 4

Start Olympic Teams
  • 15:00
  • Saffainsel

Start Olympic Teams

Start Sprint Teams Block 1
  • 15:45
  • Saffainsel

Start Sprint Teams Block 1

Start Sprint Teams Block 2
  • 16:00
  • Saffainsel

Start Sprint Teams Block 2

ZC3 Finishline Party
  • 06:30 - 22:00
  • Landiwiese, Zürich-Wollishofen

ZC3 Finishline Party